Select Page

Previous cohorts

All Huizinga Institute cohorts since 2008-2009:

Cohort 2015-2016

  1. Rena Bood (UvA)
  2. Lydia ten Brummelhuis (RUG)
  3. Yannice de Bruyn (VUB/UL/UGent)
  4. Frederique Demeijer (VU)
  5. Siri Driessen (EUR)
  6. Michel van Duijnen (VU)
  7. Tim van Gerven (UvA)
  8. Christiaan Harinck (KITLV/UL)
  9. Laura van Hasselt (UvA)
  10. Pieter Van den Heede (EUR)
  11. Milou van Hout (UvA)
  12. Heleen over de Linden (RUG)
  13. Jasminka Medin (UvA)
  14. Berrie van der Molen (UU)
  15. Iris Plessius (RU)
  16. Anna-Luna Post (UU)
  17. Andrea Reyes Elizondo (UL)
  18. John Tholen (UU)
  19. Didi van Trijp (UL)
  20. Caro Verbeek (VU)
  21. Martha Visscher-Houweling (VU)
  22. Sabine Waasdorp (UvA)
  23. Jos de Weerd (VU)
  24. Jacolien Wubs (RUG)

Cohort 2014-2015

  1. Azinat Abubakari (RU)
  2. Leonor Álvarez Francés (UL)
  3. Laura Boerhout (UvA)
  4. Carolien Boender (UL)
  5. Trude Dijkstra (UvA)
  6. Dana Dolghin (UvA)
  7. Ivan Flis (UU)
  8. Lonneke Geerlings (VU)
  9. Sander Govaerts (UvA)
  10. Aad Haverkamp (RU)
  11. Martje aan de Kerk (UvA)
  12. Jolanda van der Lee (RUG)
  13. Enno Maessen (UvA)
  14. Willemijn van Noord (UvA)
  15. Thérèse Peeters (UL)
  16. Tymen Peverelli (UvA)
  17. Beatriz Santiago Belmonte (UL)
  18. Fieke Smitskamp (VU)
  19. Jelle Zondag (RU)

Cohort 2013-2014

  1. Rosanne Baars (UvA)
  2. Christiaan Engberts (UL)
  3. Aynur Erdogan (RUG)
  4. Lisa Kattenberg (UvA)
  5. Wouter Klein (UU)
  6. Steven van der Laan (UU)
  7. Katharina Manteufel (UL)
  8. Alan Moss (RU)
  9. Léjon Saarloos (UL)
  10. Laurie Slegtenhorst (EUR)
  11. Thomas Smits (RU)
  12. Devin Vartija (UU)
  13. Jesper Verhoef (UU)
  14. Ruben Verwaal (RUG)
  15. Lisanne Walma (UU)
  16. Lina Weber (UvA)
  17. Melvin Wevers (UU)

Cohort 2012-2013

  1. Jeroen Bouterse (UL)
  2. Jordy Geerlings (RU)
  3. Christian Greer (UvA)
  4. Roy Groen (RU)
  5. Floor Haalboom (UU)
  6. Rindert Jagersma (UvA)
  7. Josip Kesic (UvA)
  8. Mireille Kirkels (EUR)
  9. Thijs de Leeuw (RU)
  10. Karin de Leeuw-van Lierop (UL)
  11. James Leigh (RUG)
  12. Mykola Makhortykh (UvA)
  13. Jesper Oldenburger (UU)
  14. Karlijn Olijslager (UvA)
  15. Eleá de la Porte (UvA)
  16. Mariëlle Wijermars (RUG)
  17. Mike Zuber (UvA)
  18. Bart Zwegers (UM)

Cohort 2011-2012

  1. Marc van Berkel (EUR)
  2. Lieke van Deinsen (RU)
  3. Erwin Dekker (EUR)
  4. Maaike Derksen (RU)
  5. Joppe van Driel (UTwente)
  6. Simone Felten (OU)
  7. Simon Halink (RUG)
  8. Margriet Fokken (RUG)
  9. Joost Hengstmengel (EUR)
  10. Matthijs Jonker (UvA)
  11. Marianne Klerk (EUR)
  12. Kasper van Kooten (UvA)
  13. Koen van Loon (EUR)
  14. Fernando Martinez Luna (RUG)
  15. Sabine Muller (UvA)
  16. Niels van Poecke (EUR)
  17. Sanne Ravensbergen (UL)
  18. Annemiek Recourt (UvA)
  19. Sophie Reinders (RU)
  20. Annemieke Romein (EUR)
  21. Jan Rotmans (UvA)
  22. Maloe Sniekers (EUR)
  23. Floris Solleveld (RU)
  24. Klaas Stutje (UvA)
  25. Hans Voeten (UvA)
  26. Bart Verheijen (RU)
  27. Tina van der Vlies (EUR)
  28. Manon Wormsbecher (UvA)

Cohort 2010-2011

  1. Aafke Beukema toe Water (UvA)
  2. Linda Bleijenberg (UL)
  3. Timo Bolt  (UU)
  4. Jeroen Bos (UTwente)
  5. Camille Creyghton (UvA)
  6. Frank Daudeij (EUR)
  7. David Duindam (UvA)
  8. Hanna Jansen (UvA)
  9. Virginia Hoel (OU)
  10. Ingrid Kloosterman  (UU)
  11. Iris van Ooijen (VU)
  12. Friso Hoeneveld (UU)
  13. Trudelien van ’t Hof (UU)
  14. Marrigje Paijmans (UvA)
  15. Sara Polak (UL)
  16. Marrigje Rikken (UL)
  17. Arjo Roersch van der Hoogte (UU)
  18. Loes Rusch (UvA)
  19. Abel Streefland (UL)
  20. Talitha Verheij (UU)
  21. Suze Zijlstra (UvA)

Cohort 2009-2010

  1. Barbara Beckers (UM)
  2. Pieter de Bruijn (EUR)
  3. Jaap Cohen (NIOD)
  4. Chris Dols (RU)
  5. Sophie Elpers (Meertens Instituut)
  6. Katharina Garvert-Huijnen (DIA)
  7. Eva van Hooijdonk (VU)
  8. Elisa Goudriaan (UL)
  9. Laurens Ham (UU)
  10. Bram Hendrawan (UU)
  11. Saskia Klerk (UU)
  12. David Kromhout (UvA)
  13. Gemma Kwantes (UvA)
  14. Marieke Lefeber (Meertens Instituut)
  15. Demelza van der Maas (VU)
  16. Christie Miedema (UvA)
  17. Ivo Nieuwenhuis (UvA)
  18. Ilse Raaijmakers (UM)
  19. Geerte Saveneije (EUR)   
  20. Constance Sommerey (UM)
  21. Ummu Yüksel (RU)
  22. Anne Marieke van der Wal (UU)

Cohort 2008-2009

  1. Azadeh Achbari (VU)
  2. Irena Ajdinovic (UvA)
  3. Egil Asprem (UvA)
  4. Thijs van den Berg (UvA)
  5. Sadiah Boonstra (VU)
  6. Marianne Eekhout (UL)
  7. Astrid Elbers (UL)
  8. Joris Gijsenbergh (RU)
  9. Dorus Hoebink (EUR)
  10. Marije Hristova (UM)
  11. Maarten Jansen (UL)
  12. Wim de Jong (RU)
  13. Norah Karrouche (EUR)
  14. Bart Karstens (UL)
  15. Kees-Jan van Klaveren (UvA)
  16. Merel Klein (UvA)
  17. Sjoerd Keulen (UvA)
  18. Han Lamers (UL)
  19. David van der Linden (UU)
  20. Matjaž Matošec (UU)
  21. Remco van Mulligen (VU)
  22. Eelco Nagelsmit (UL)
  23. Jasper van der Steen (UL)
  24. Fenneke Sysling (VU)
  25. Rogier Visser (UvA)
  26. Ingmar Vroomen (EUR)
  27. Martin Weiss (UL)